[WINNERS] Carolan Estate's Summer Grading


  • Competition Committee

    alt text

    Horse's Name: VPE Fetrenne
    Breed: Dutch Warmblood
    Horse's Age: 9
    Class: Mare and Gelding Movement

    Opt in



  • SAILLEUR CX
    10 year-old TB mare

    Mare & Gelding Movement

    shes a clown

    "I did plait her hair."
    "The dog ate her bridle."
    "It's the thought that counts."

    The little princess thought she could romp around looking like that. And worse, so did her handlers.
    She'd make a fuss if she came in looking all polished and proper.


    Opting out.



  • VOTING NOW OPEN

    There are fourteen classes all together, so I would say this show was a huge success. Let me know if you notice your entry is missing, as I am human. Please vote for all entries, I know there are a lot, but it keeps things fair.



  • WINNERS ACCOUNCED

    Stallion Conformation - Class I

    1st Place - RW* Stacatto owned by Eowyn Vance
    2nd Place - LMEC Indus owned by Callixta Rosella
    3rd Place - KLN Fanaber owned by Nadia Kilian
    4th Place - Backstreet Bay S owned by Jasmine Wilkinson
    5th Place - JHS L’eau D’or owned by Jill Hendricks
    6th Place - Scandaleux ZI owned by Annalena Voigt
    7th Place - HRST Leviathan owned by Annalena Voigt
    8th Place - Valoubet Du Rouet owned by Cristyne Westwood
    9th Place - Sovereing's Back In Black owned by Judith Montgomery
    10th Place - Holmgard's Saragon owned by Jasmine Wilkinson
    11th Place - Courtour's Galiano owned by Rena Cort

    Stallion Conformation - Class II

    1st Place - EEC Rembrandt owned by Eowyn Vance
    2nd Place - Foxberry's Vulcan owned by Callixta Rosella
    3rd Place - Nabisco S owned by Nadia Kilian
    4th Place - BVR Bullet Colt owned by Elizabeth Hall
    5th Place - HRST Ikarus owned by Annalena Voigt
    6th Place - SLEC Splendid owned by Ashley Lamothe
    7th Place - WR Alter Ego owned by Jasmine Wilkinson
    8th Place - Bertone S owned by Jasmine Wilkinson
    9th Place - Hamster Dance owned by Chloe Dunbar
    10th Place - Vulcom S owned by Jasmine Wilkinson

    Stallion Movement - Class I

    1st Place - WEC Casmiro owned by Miranda Gage
    2nd Place - Foxen Aguacil owned by Emilia Fox
    3rd Place - WRNGS Kafka's Fluke owned by Nicole Loeffler
    4th Place - WPW Hiraeth owned by Nadia Kilian
    5th Place - AR Goldregen owned by Kára Evans
    6th Place - EYEC Guiding Light owned my Marquis Moulin
    7th Place - Havel's Santorini owned by Annalena Voigt
    8th Place - Lone Wolf MP owned by Judith Montgomery
    9th Place - Lexington's Vertico owned by Chloe Dunbar

    Stallion Movement - Class II

    1st Place - ZHG Atréju owned by Maria Jones
    2nd Place - WPW Keres owned by Tasha White
    3rd Place - KLN Rembrandt owned by Nadia Kilian
    4th Place - RME Sabazios owned by Callixta Rosella
    5th Place - Vasco AF owned by Ian Salvatore
    6th Place - WRNGS Auburn Lion owned by Rena Cort
    7th Place - WPW Colobaro owned by Cecilia Cherny
    8th Place - HRST Sigma owned by Annalena Voigt
    9th Place - HRST Firefly owned by Annalena Voigt
    10th Place - Born to Run MP owned by Judith Montgomery

    Mare and Gelding Conformation - Class I

    1st Place - ZHG Khaleesi owned by Maria Jones
    2nd Place - KLN Kartagina owned by Nadia Kilian
    3rd Place - AR Traumstille owned by Kára Evans
    4th Place - HRST Zazou owned by Annalena Voigt
    5th Place - Garmarna MP owned by Judith Montgomery
    6th Place - Pss Bucky owned by Jasmine Wilkinson
    7th Place - Monachyle's Quentina owned by Chloe Dunbar

    Mare and Gelding Conformation - Class II

    1st Place - WRNGS Kitten Kisses owned by Tasha White
    2nd Place - Ocean Pearl's Xetta owned by Maria Jones
    3rd Place - KLN Alagash owned by Nadia Kilian
    4th Place - Aehrenthal's Sakura owned by Annalena Voigt
    5th Place - EYEC Holocene owned by Marquis Moulin
    6th Place - Sigrún MP owned by Judith Montgomery
    7th Place - Havel's California Moon owned by Judith Montgomery

    Mare and Gelding Conformation - Class III

    1st Place - De la Vie L owned by Therese Lind
    2nd Place - Midnight Blues L owned by Therese Lind
    3rd Place - KS Isis owned by Elizabeth Hall
    4th Place - Foxberry's Velka Rapier owned by Callixta Rosella
    5th Place - Kronborg's Fantasima owned by Annalena Voigt
    6th Place - ART Maribor owned by Rena Cort
    7th Place - Valhalla MP owned by Judith Montgomery

    Mare and Gelding Conformation - Class IV

    1st Place - WRNGS Nahkriin owned by Nicole Loeffler
    2nd Place - AR Daenerys owned by Kára Evans
    3rd Place - Birdie's Hope owned by Nadia Kilian
    4th Place - HRST Perlenmond owned by Annalena Voigt
    5th Place - Veleda MP owned by Judith Montgomery
    6th Place - Holmgard's Celestyna owned by Kira Kita
    7th Place - VPE Couronne owned by Chloe Dunbar

    Mare and Gelding Conformation - Class V

    1st Place - Northfield Tamerisk owned by Eowyn Vance
    2nd Place - Farina L owned by Eric Sobeck
    3rd Place - CE Sugarplum owned by Annalena Voigt
    4th Place - KLN Mimosa owned by Nadia Kilian
    5th Place - Lost in Time MP owned by Judith Montgomery
    6th Place - RFS Verona's Lady owned by Chloe Dunbar
    7th Place - Ciel d'Or owned by Chloe Dunbar

    Mare and Gelding Movement - Class I

    1st Place - Johari SH owned by Therese Lind
    2nd Place - Lionheart B owned by Tasha White
    3rd Place - VPE Arabesque owned by Maria Jones
    4th Place - AGEC Countess owned by Cristyne Westwood
    5th Place - EYEC Wandering Aengus owned by Marquis Moulin
    6th Place - PCRA Marshmallow owned by Nadia Kilian
    7th Place - Wardruna MP owned by Judith Montgomery
    8th Place - FC Wicked Folly owned by Chloe Dunbar
    9th Place - KPE Charisma owned by Chloe Dunbar

    Mare and Gelding Movement - Class II

    1st Place - WRNGS Patagonia owned by Dimitri Dane
    2nd Place - Kaine's Cottontale owned by Denn Hanes
    3rd Place - HIRTH Sadie owned by Nicole Loeffler
    4th Place - WRNGS Nausica owned by Maria Jones
    5th Place - Foxberry‘s Amiiqlyx owned by Emilia Fox
    6th Place - KLN Havana owned by Nadia Kilian
    7th Place - Voluspa MP owned by Judith Montgomery
    8th Place - VPE Fetrenne owned by Chloe Dunbar
    9th Place - Secret D'Hiver owned by Chloe Dunbar

    Mare and Gelding Movement - Class III

    1st Place - SAILLEUR CX owned by Alexa la Coupe
    2nd Place - WRNGS Reckoning's Muse owned by Octavia Ryland
    3rd Place - Foxberry's Goblinette owned by Callixta Rosella
    4th Place - GE Fame and Fashion owned by Eowyn Vance
    5th Place - KLN Azalea owned by Nadia Kilian
    6th Place - Prim QT owned by Rena Cort
    7th Place - JHS Lavita owned by Jill Hendricks
    8th Place - KPE Talitha owned by Chloe Dunbar
    9th Place - HRST Faithe owned by Annalena Voigt

    Futurity - Class I

    1st Place - KLN Afirmacja owned by Nadia Kilian
    2nd Place - KLN Mastermind owned by Nadia Kilian
    3rd Place - VLT Aerobello owned by Miranda Gage



  • oh wow! I didn't expect that my horses would do so well. :scream:
    Thank you so much for hosting. It was so much fun!
    And congrats to all the winners :trophy:



  • I still am proud of my placement just shows I have much more to work on



  • My dearest congratulations to all winners! EDIT: the prizes have been sent! If by any chance you spot a mistake in the amount that I sent you or if I would miss someone's prize, please let me know!
    Thank you all for participating!


  • Development Committee

    @Maggie-York Thank you for hosting! :heart:
    @Judith-Montgomery Thank you for sponsoring :two_hearts:
    I never expected my entry would place so well, thank you! Congratulations to everyone! :sparkling_heart:



  • Thank you both for a wonderful show! :heart: :sparkling_heart: :kissing_cat: @Maggie-York @Judith-Montgomery
    alt text


Log in to reply

Looks like your connection to EQUUS | Forum was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.